Our Staff

Head Teacher

Drawing of Head Teacher, Mrs Nieminska,

Mrs Jane Nieminska

Deputy Head Teachers

Miss Karen Taylor          Mrs Susan Leach

Principal Teachers

Ms Victoria Fair           Mrs Nikki Craig

Nursery Staff

Mrs Nikki Craig – Nursery Teacher

Mrs Jennifer Wood – Early Years Officer

  Ms Sarah Blakeley – Early Years Practitioner

Mrs Ania Rekowska – Early Years Practitioner

Mrs Elspeth Fleming – Early Years Practitioner

Mrs Elaine Cornall & Miss Bronwen Tuohy – Pupil Support Assisstants

Class Teachers

P1C – Ms Jane Curr

P1H – Ms Rosie Hunter (Monday/Tuesday & alternate Fridays) shared with Mrs Emma McNicoll (Wednesday/Thursday & alternate Fridays)

P1R – Mrs Chloe Ravaglia

P2C – Mr Mark Cadman

P2D – Mrs Fiona Good (Monday/Tuesday) shared with Mrs Vicki Dixon (Wednesday-Friday)

P2F – Ms Maria Fitzgerald with Miss Linn Kent providing cover for one day per week

P3K – Ms Madeliene Kassime

P3M – Mrs Sarah Matthews (Monday/Tuesday & alternate Fridays) shared with Ms Katie Grenfell (Wednesday/Thursday & alternate Fridays)

P3C – Mr Graeme Carson

P4S – Ms Sarah Mason

P4A – Mrs Kate Newell (Monday/Tuesday & alternate Fridays) shared with Mrs Leigh Anderson (Wednesday/Thursday & alternate Fridays)

P4M – Ms Emily McFarland

P5L – Mr Peter Little

P5H – Mr Steven Harrison

P5M – Mr Gavin Hadden

P6F – Ms Victoria Fair with Miss Linn Kent providing cover one day per week

P6S – Mrs Charlotte Satterthwaite

P6M – Ms Laura McPherson

P7G – Mrs Sarah Guy

P7K – Miss Kirsty Kyles

Support for Learning

Ms Fiona Shivas

Mrs Rebecca Crovetti

Music Specialists

Mr Jamie Craighead

Mr Gergely Horvarth (Strings)

Mr Dave Calpin (Brass)

Mr Tim Morgan (Woodwind)

P.E. Specialists

Miss Nicky Wheatley

Mrs Lorna Ramm

French and Spanish Specialist

Mrs Fiona Good

Art Specialist

Ms Fiona Shivas

Pupil Support Assistants

Mrs Jackie Allan

Mrs Elaine Cornall

Ms Sue Donnelly

Ms Pam Fisher

Mrs Elaine McIntosh

Mrs Gillian Reilly

Mrs Gillian Styles

Mrs Kim Tidy

Mrs Gwen Waggott

Mrs Lesley Watson

Mrs Linda Young

Office Staff

Mr Andy Petrie (Business Manager)

Ms Claire Colquhoun

Mr Kenneth Walsh

Mrs Janet Wight

Service Support Officer

Ms Lisa Golabek